2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
BU17 Roster Freeze Date: January 20th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier Academy B96 -Collings-Reserves A858829 3  3  6 
 A3 : PacNW B96 Maroon A8010927 3  7  10 
 A2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A159 15 1  1  5 
 A4 : Wenatchee Fire B96810 9 1  -4  2 
 A5 : NWN B96 Red A00011 0  -7  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : WPFC B96 Black (A)845926 2  2  7 
 B1 : Eastside FC B96 Red A944421 1  4  8 
 B4 : 2013 Seattle United B96 Copa A199221 2  1  13 
 B5 : SSC Shadow B 96 A - Johnson395421 1  1  8 
 B3 : Washington Rush B96 A04015 0  -8  2 

Bracket - Friday, January 24, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186107  Loyal Heights  06:15 PM  1 B4 vs B12013 Seattle United B96 Copa A 1 vs.Eastside FC B96 Red A5

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186098  Glacier Peak High School  03:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A3SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 1 vs.PacNW B96 Maroon A2
 186108  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:45 PM  3 B2 vs B3WPFC B96 Black (A) 1 vs.Washington Rush B96 A0

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186099  Redmond High School  09:00 AM  HS A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier Academy B96 -Collings-Reserves A 1 vs.PacNW B96 Maroon A0
 186110  Pending Availability   --    --  B5 vs B4SSC Shadow B 96 A - Johnson 3 vs.2013 Seattle United B96 Copa A4
 186100  Lynnwood High School  02:15 PM  3 A5 vs A4NWN B96 Red A 0 vs.Wenatchee Fire B961
 186109  Skyline High School  03:00 PM  Stdm B1 vs B3Eastside FC B96 Red A 1 vs.Washington Rush B96 A1

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186112  Preston Park  02:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Eastside FC B96 Red A 1 vs.WPFC B96 Black (A)1
 186102  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier Academy B96 -Collings-Reserves A 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2
 186111  Kasch Park Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 B3 vs B5Washington Rush B96 A 0 vs.SSC Shadow B 96 A - Johnson2
 186101  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A5PacNW B96 Maroon A 3 vs.NWN B96 Red A0

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186113  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4 B2 vs B5WPFC B96 Black (A) 2 vs.SSC Shadow B 96 A - Johnson2
 186103  Snohomish High School  10:30 AM  Stdm A2 vs A5SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 2 vs.NWN B96 Red A0
 186114  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 B3 vs B4Washington Rush B96 A 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B96 Copa A6
 186104  Starfire Complex  11:45 AM  2 A3 vs A4PacNW B96 Maroon A 5 vs.Wenatchee Fire B961

Bracket - Saturday, February 08, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186097  Pending Availability   --    --  A4 vs A1Wenatchee Fire B96 0 vs.Crossfire Premier Academy B96 -Collings-Reserves A1

Bracket - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186105  Pending Availability   --    --  A4 vs A2Wenatchee Fire B96   vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 
 186116  Pending Availability   --    --  B5 vs B1SSC Shadow B 96 A - Johnson 1 vs.Eastside FC B96 Red A1

Bracket - Tuesday, February 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186106  Edmonds Woodway High School  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1NWN B96 Red A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier Academy B96 -Collings-Reserves A2

Bracket - Thursday, February 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186115  Ingraham High School  06:30 PM  N B4 vs B22013 Seattle United B96 Copa A 2 vs.WPFC B96 Black (A)3

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185994  Starfire Sports Complex  08:00 AM  1 Crossfire Premier Academy B96 -Collings-Reserves A 1 vs.Eastside FC B96 Red A2
 185995  Starfire Sports Complex  08:00 AM  2 WPFC B96 Black (A) 1 vs.PacNW B96 Maroon A4

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185996  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  1 Eastside FC B96 Red A 3
- 5PK
 
vs.PacNW B96 Maroon A2
- 4PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.