2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 12
Flight Notice:
BU12 Roster Freeze Date: March 24th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : PacNW B01 Maroon A8510x23 2  8  11 
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B01-Black-A995x23 2  4  7 
 A3 : NWN B01 Red A090x9 1  -7  4 
 A4 : Washington Timbers FC B01 Red112x4 0  -5  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : FC Alliance B01 A9109937 4  11  13 
 B1 : WPFC B01 Black (A)10100929 3  15  18 
 B4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A099018 2  -3  6 
 B3 : Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup-B0103215 1  -7  8 
 B5 : FWFC B01 Blue (A)00011 0  -16  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : 2013 Seattle United B01 Copa A9681033 3  9  14 
 C2 : Eastside FC B01 Red A9109129 3  7  11 
 C3 : SSC Shadow B 01 A0610925 2  5  11 
 C4 : 2013 Seattle United B01 Tango B110911 1  -6  5 
 C5 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 12 Gold A10023 0  -15  3 

Bracket - Sunday, March 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266048  Preston Park  01:30 PM  2 C2 vs C5Eastside FC B01 Red A 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 12 Gold A1

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266043  Issaquah High School  01:30 AM  HS C2 vs C3Eastside FC B01 Red A 3 vs.SSC Shadow B 01 A0
 266032  Pending Availability   --    --  B4 vs B1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.WPFC B01 Black (A)4
 266042  Einstein MS  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C12013 Seattle United B01 Tango B 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B01 Copa A3
 266026  Marymoor Park  05:30 PM  2 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B01-Black-A 2 vs.NWN B01 Red A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266044  Genesee Park and Playfield  09:00 AM  Low C1 vs C32013 Seattle United B01 Copa A 3 vs.SSC Shadow B 01 A3
 266034  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  4 B1 vs B3WPFC B01 Black (A) 5 vs.Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup-B0
 266035  Saghalie Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B4FWFC B01 Blue (A) 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2
 266028  Harmony Sports Complex  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A1Washington Timbers FC B01 Red 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B01-Black-A3

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266037  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4 B1 vs B2WPFC B01 Black (A) 0 vs.FC Alliance B01 A2
 266050  Whitman MS  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C22013 Seattle United B01 Tango B 1 vs.Eastside FC B01 Red A4
 266027  Liberty High School  03:00 PM  HS A2 vs A4PacNW B01 Maroon A 2 vs.Washington Timbers FC B01 Red1
 266036  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  3 B3 vs B5Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup-B 3 vs.FWFC B01 Blue (A)0
 266046  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  03:00 PM  6 C3 vs C5SSC Shadow B 01 A 6 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 12 Gold A0

Bracket - Sunday, April 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266038  Pending Availability   --    --  B2 vs B5FC Alliance B01 A 3 vs.FWFC B01 Blue (A)0
 266047  Kellogg MS  09:00 AM  1 C1 vs C22013 Seattle United B01 Copa A 2 vs.Eastside FC B01 Red A1
 266030  Redmond High School  11:00 AM  HS A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B01-Black-A 2 vs.PacNW B01 Maroon A2
 266039  Grasslawn Park  11:00 AM  GL B3 vs B4Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup-B 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A4
 266031  Lynnwood High School  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4NWN B01 Red A 4 vs.Washington Timbers FC B01 Red2
 266049  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  8 C3 vs C4SSC Shadow B 01 A 2 vs.2013 Seattle United B01 Tango B0

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266040  Pending Availability   --    --  B4 vs B2SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.FC Alliance B01 A2
 266041  Sacajawea Middle School  01:00 PM  1 B5 vs B1FWFC B01 Blue (A) 1 vs.WPFC B01 Black (A)9
 266051  Civic Field Stadium  02:30 PM  Stdm C5 vs C1Whatcom FC Rangers BU 12 Gold A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B01 Copa A6

Bracket - Sunday, April 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266033  Pending Availability   --    --  B2 vs B3FC Alliance B01 A 6 vs.Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup-B2
 266029  Starfire Complex  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3PacNW B01 Maroon A 7 vs.NWN B01 Red A0

Bracket - Wednesday, April 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266045  Ingraham High School  07:45 PM  N C5 vs C4Whatcom FC Rangers BU 12 Gold A 2 vs.2013 Seattle United B01 Tango B3

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266054  Pop Keeney Stadium  12:30 PM  1 FC Alliance B01 A 2 vs.SSC Shadow B 01 A0
 266053  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 Eastside FC B01 Red A 2
- 5PK  
vs.WPFC B01 Black (A)2
- 4PK

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266055  Kellogg MS  01:15 PM  1 2013 Seattle United B01 Copa A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B01-Black-A0
 266052  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 PacNW B01 Maroon A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266056  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 PacNW B01 Maroon A 6 vs.Eastside FC B01 Red A0
 266057  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 FC Alliance B01 A 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B01 Copa A4

Final - Sunday, May 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 266058  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 PacNW B01 Maroon A 4 vs.2013 Seattle United B01 Copa A2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.