2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16
Flight Notice:
BU16 Roster Freeze Date: January 20th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  1 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : 2013 Seattle United B97 Copa A91001029 3  10  12 
 A2 : WPFC B97 Black (A)1108827 3  4  7 
 A3 : NWN B97 Red A00000 0  -14  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Gold A1084x22 2  5  5 
 B1 : Eastside FC B97 Red A1084x22 2  4  4 
 B3 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A009x9 1  -1  4 
 B4 : Washington Rush B97 A001x1 0  -8  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Premier Academy B97-Schmetzer-Reserves A999x27 3  9  13 
 C3 : PacNW B97 Maroon A188x17 2  -3  4 
 C2 : Three Rivers SC BU16 RCL Black - A802x10 1  -1  3 
 C4 : Harbor Premier B97 Green A011x2 0  -5  2 

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185945  Issaquah High School  11:00 AM  HS B1 vs B3Eastside FC B97 Red A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0
 185940  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  01:00 PM  8 C2 vs C4Three Rivers SC BU16 RCL Black - A 1 vs.Harbor Premier B97 Green A0
 185946  Whatcom Community College  02:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Gold A 4 vs.Washington Rush B97 A0
 185939  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  3 C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier Academy B97-Schmetzer-Reserves A 6 vs.PacNW B97 Maroon A1
 185933  Shorecrest HS  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A22013 Seattle United B97 Copa A 3 vs.WPFC B97 Black (A)1

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185934  Lynnwood High School  12:30 PM  3 A3 vs A1NWN B97 Red A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B97 Copa A4

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185941  Sehmel Homestead Park  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C1Harbor Premier B97 Green A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier Academy B97-Schmetzer-Reserves A4
 185948  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B3Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Gold A 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0
 185935  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  3 A2 vs A3WPFC B97 Black (A) 4 vs.NWN B97 Red A0
 185947  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 B4 vs B1Washington Rush B97 A 0 vs.Eastside FC B97 Red A1
 185942  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3Three Rivers SC BU16 RCL Black - A 0 vs.PacNW B97 Maroon A1

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185936  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A1WPFC B97 Black (A) 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B97 Copa A0

Bracket - Saturday, February 08, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185937  Shoreline Center  11:00 AM  A A1 vs A32013 Seattle United B97 Copa A 5 vs.NWN B97 Red A0

Bracket - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185949  Preston Park  12:30 PM  2 B1 vs B2Eastside FC B97 Red A 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Gold A0
 185943  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  3 C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier Academy B97-Schmetzer-Reserves A 3 vs.Three Rivers SC BU16 RCL Black - A2
 185944  Starfire Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 C3 vs C4PacNW B97 Maroon A 2 vs.Harbor Premier B97 Green A1

Bracket - Thursday, February 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185938  Edmonds Woodway High School  07:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2NWN B97 Red A 0 vs.WPFC B97 Black (A)1
 185950  Snohomish High School  07:15 PM  Low B3 vs B4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 4 vs.Washington Rush B97 A1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185958  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  1 2013 Seattle United B97 Copa A 0 vs.Eastside FC B97 Red A1
 185959  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  2 Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Gold A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier Academy B97-Schmetzer-Reserves A4

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185960  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  4 Eastside FC B97 Red A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier Academy B97-Schmetzer-Reserves A2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.