2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 15
Flight Notice:
BU15 Roster Freeze Date: January 6th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : Washington Rush B98 A998x26 3  7  12 
 A1 : Eastside FC B98 Red A991x19 2  7  11 
 A3 : WestSound FC Red (A)118x10 1  -9  4 
 A4 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Gold A311x5 0  -5  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : PacNW B98 Maroon A1095x24 2  7  10 
 B1 : Crossfire Premier B98-James-A8105x23 2  4  6 
 B3 : 2013 Seattle United B98 Tango B0010x10 1  0  5 
 B4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A010x1 0  -11  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : WPFC B98 Black (A)1092930 3  5  13 
 C4 : Washington Timbers 98B REDS A084921 2  -1  4 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger-B818421 2  -2  4 
 C2 : 2013 Seattle United B98 Copa A199221 2  4  12 
 C5 : Kent United B98 Green00123 0  -6  3 

Bracket - Monday, January 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186068  Ingraham High School  07:00 PM  N C2 vs C32013 Seattle United B98 Copa A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger-B2

Bracket - Saturday, January 18, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186067  Camas High School  11:30 AM  Stdm C4 vs C1Washington Timbers 98B REDS A 0 vs.WPFC B98 Black (A)3

Bracket - Sunday, January 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186055  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Eastside FC B98 Red A 7 vs.WestSound FC Red (A)1

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186069  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 C1 vs C3WPFC B98 Black (A) 5 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger-B1
 186056  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A4Washington Rush B98 A 5 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Gold A3
 186061  Grasslawn Park  11:00 AM  GL2 B1 vs B3Crossfire Premier B98-James-A 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Tango B0
 186070  Petrovitsky Park  12:30 PM  1 C5 vs C4Kent United B98 Green 0 vs.Washington Timbers 98B REDS A1

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186063  Pending Availability   --    --  B4 vs B1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-James-A3
 186072  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 C1 vs C2WPFC B98 Black (A) 2 vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Copa A5
 186071  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  6 C3 vs C5Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger-B 1 vs.Kent United B98 Green0
 186057  Whatcom Community College  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Gold A 1 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red A3
 186064  Newport Hills Park  01:15 PM  1 B2 vs B3PacNW B98 Maroon A 4 vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Tango B0
 186058  Kasch Park Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3Washington Rush B98 A 5 vs.WestSound FC Red (A)1

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186059  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2Eastside FC B98 Red A 1 vs.Washington Rush B98 A2
 186073  Shoreline Center  09:15 AM  B C2 vs C52013 Seattle United B98 Copa A 4 vs.Kent United B98 Green1
 186074  Grass Lawn Park  12:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger-B 0 vs.Washington Timbers 98B REDS A0
 186062  Starfire Complex  01:30 PM  2 B2 vs B4PacNW B98 Maroon A 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A1

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186065  Grasslawn Park  09:00 AM  GL2 B1 vs B2Crossfire Premier B98-James-A 2 vs.PacNW B98 Maroon A2
 186075  McKenzie Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C2Washington Timbers 98B REDS A 3 vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Copa A2
 186076  Petrovitsky Park  12:00 PM  1 C5 vs C1Kent United B98 Green 2 vs.WPFC B98 Black (A)3
 186060  Silverdale Stadium  12:15 PM  STDM A3 vs A4WestSound FC Red (A) 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Gold A1
 186066  Woodland Park  01:00 PM  2 B3 vs B42013 Seattle United B98 Tango B 5 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0

Quarter Final - Tuesday, February 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185784  Lincoln Field (Everett HS)  07:00 PM  1 Washington Rush B98 A 4
- 1PK  
vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Copa A0

Quarter Final - Wednesday, February 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185787  WPFC Soccer Complex  08:00 PM  3 WPFC B98 Black (A) 0 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red A2

Quarter Final - Thursday, February 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185786  Starfire Sports Complex  06:00 PM  1 PacNW B98 Maroon A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger-B0

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 15, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185785  Doc Harris  01:00 PM  Stdm Washington Timbers 98B REDS A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-James-A3
- 1PK

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185788  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 Washington Rush B98 A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-James-A5
 185789  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  1 PacNW B98 Maroon A 3 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red A1

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185790  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 Crossfire Premier B98-James-A 2 vs.PacNW B98 Maroon A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.