2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 18
Flight Notice:
BU18 Roster Freeze Date: January 6th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Washington Timbers 95B REDS A89926 3  4  7 
 A3 : PacNW B95 Maroon A04812 1  0  2 
 A4 : RVS Slammers B95 Flint83011 1  -1  4 
 A2 : NWN B95 Red A0404 0  -3  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : FWFC B95 Blue (A)410923 2  10  11 
 B2 : 2013 Seattle United B95 Copa A88117 2  -2  3 
 B4 : Washington Rush B95 A0088 1  -6  2 
 B3 : WPFC B95 Black (A)4015 0  -2  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Premier Academy B95-Collings-Reserves A94417 1  2  3 
 C2 : Eastside FC B95 Red A84416 1  1  3 
 C3 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 18 Gold A04913 1  0  2 
 C4 : SSC Shadow B 95 A1405 0  -3  1 

Bracket - Sunday, January 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185110  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  10:00 AM  Full B1 vs B3FWFC B95 Blue (A) 0 vs.WPFC B95 Black (A)0
 185116  Camas High School  11:00 AM  Stdm A1 vs A3Washington Timbers 95B REDS A 1 vs.PacNW B95 Maroon A0
 185117  Lynnwood High School  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4NWN B95 Red A 0 vs.RVS Slammers B95 Flint1
 185111  Shorecrest HS  12:00 PM  1 B2 vs B42013 Seattle United B95 Copa A 1 vs.Washington Rush B95 A0
 185122  Redmond High School  01:00 PM  HS C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier Academy B95-Collings-Reserves A 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 18 Gold A0
 185123  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 C2 vs C4Eastside FC B95 Red A 2 vs.SSC Shadow B 95 A1

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185124  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  11:00 AM  5 C4 vs C1SSC Shadow B 95 A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier Academy B95-Collings-Reserves A0

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185112  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 B4 vs B1Washington Rush B95 A 0 vs.FWFC B95 Blue (A)6
 185118  Auburn Mountainview High school  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1RVS Slammers B95 Flint 3 vs.Washington Timbers 95B REDS A4
 185113  Shoreline Center  01:00 PM  A B2 vs B32013 Seattle United B95 Copa A 1 vs.WPFC B95 Black (A)0
 185125  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 C2 vs C3Eastside FC B95 Red A 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 18 Gold A0
 185119  Lynnwood High School  04:10 PM  3 A2 vs A3NWN B95 Red A 1 vs.PacNW B95 Maroon A1

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185114  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  09:00 AM  Full B1 vs B2FWFC B95 Blue (A) 5 vs.2013 Seattle United B95 Copa A1
 185127  Whatcom Community College  09:00 AM  1 C3 vs C4Whatcom FC Rangers BU 18 Gold A 2 vs.SSC Shadow B 95 A0
 185120  Doc Harris  11:00 AM  Stdm A1 vs A2Washington Timbers 95B REDS A 2 vs.NWN B95 Red A0

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185126  Redmond High School  09:00 AM  HS C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier Academy B95-Collings-Reserves A 1 vs.Eastside FC B95 Red A1
 185121  Starfire Complex  10:15 AM  2 A3 vs A4PacNW B95 Maroon A 1 vs.RVS Slammers B95 Flint0
 185115  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 B3 vs B4WPFC B95 Black (A) 1 vs.Washington Rush B95 A2

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185129  Preston Park  06:30 PM  1 Eastside FC B95 Red A 5 vs.2013 Seattle United B95 Copa A0

Quarter Final - Wednesday, February 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185131  Redmond High School  07:00 PM  HS Crossfire Premier Academy B95-Collings-Reserves A 3 vs.PacNW B95 Maroon A2

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 15, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185128  Doc Harris  03:00 PM  Stdm Washington Timbers 95B REDS A 8 vs.RVS Slammers B95 Flint0

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185130  Sacajawea Middle School  12:00 PM  1 FWFC B95 Blue (A) 4 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 18 Gold A1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185132  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  1 Washington Timbers 95B REDS A 3 vs.Eastside FC B95 Red A0
 185133  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 FWFC B95 Blue (A) 5 vs.Crossfire Premier Academy B95-Collings-Reserves A1

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185134  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  1 Washington Timbers 95B REDS A 3
- 5PK  
vs.FWFC B95 Blue (A)2
- 4PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.