2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 13
Flight Notice:
BU13 Roster Freeze Date: March 24th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : 2013 Seattle United B00 Copa A91010x29 3  18  19 
 A2 : 2013 Seattle United B00 Tango B890x17 2  1  7 
 A3 : SSC Shadow B 00 A119x11 1  -4  9 
 A4 : Crossfire Premier B00-Metzger-C001x1 0  -15  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : Washington Rush B00 A999x27 3  9  13 
 B2 : Crossfire Premier B00-Black-A1009x19 2  10  12 
 B1 : Eastside FC B 00 Red A2100x12 1  3  9 
 B4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A002x2 0  -22  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : FC Alliance B00 A10108432 3  13  14 
 C5 : Washington Timbers FC B00 Red199827 3  7  13 
 C2 : WPFC B00 Black (A)4110924 2  6  9 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B00-Storkson-B028111 1  -10  5 
 C4 : PacNW B00 Maroon A01102 0  -16  2 

Bracket - Friday, March 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272229  Pending Availability   --    --  C1 vs C3FC Alliance B00 A 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Storkson-B0

Bracket - Sunday, March 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272227  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  2 C4 vs C1PacNW B00 Maroon A 0 vs.FC Alliance B00 A8

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272222  Genesee Park and Playfield  11:30 AM  Low A2 vs A42013 Seattle United B00 Tango B 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Metzger-C0
 272236  Camas High School  01:30 PM  Stdm C5 vs C1Washington Timbers FC B00 Red 1 vs.FC Alliance B00 A2
 272215  Issaquah High School  03:00 PM  HS B1 vs B3Eastside FC B 00 Red A 2 vs.Washington Rush B00 A4
 272216  Marymoor Park  04:00 PM  2 B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier B00-Black-A 10 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0
 272221  Einstein MS  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A32013 Seattle United B00 Copa A 6 vs.SSC Shadow B 00 A1

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272230  Camas High School  11:30 AM  Stdm C5 vs C4Washington Timbers FC B00 Red 4 vs.PacNW B00 Maroon A1
 272224  Kellogg MS  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A32013 Seattle United B00 Tango B 6 vs.SSC Shadow B 00 A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272218  Marymoor Park  09:00 AM  2 B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier B00-Black-A 0 vs.Washington Rush B00 A2
 272217  Snohomish High School  09:00 AM  Low B4 vs B1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.Eastside FC B 00 Red A7
 272223  Grass Lawn Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Crossfire Premier B00-Metzger-C 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B00 Copa A8
 272231  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  4 C3 vs C5Crossfire Premier B00-Storkson-B 2 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Red6
 272232  Canyon Park Junior High  05:30 PM  1 C1 vs C2FC Alliance B00 A 0 vs.WPFC B00 Black (A)0

Bracket - Sunday, April 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272233  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:45 PM  4 C2 vs C5WPFC B00 Black (A) 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Red2
 272234  Redmond High School  01:00 PM  HS C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B00-Storkson-B 2 vs.PacNW B00 Maroon A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272225  Lower Woodland  11:15 AM  2 A1 vs A22013 Seattle United B00 Copa A 5 vs.2013 Seattle United B00 Tango B0
 272226  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  03:00 PM  5 A3 vs A4SSC Shadow B 00 A 7 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Metzger-C1
 272235  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  3 C4 vs C2PacNW B00 Maroon A 0 vs.WPFC B00 Black (A)4

Bracket - Sunday, April 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272228  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4 C2 vs C3WPFC B00 Black (A) 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Storkson-B1
 272220  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 B3 vs B4Washington Rush B00 A 7 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2

Bracket - Wednesday, April 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272219  Preston Park  07:30 PM  1 B1 vs B2Eastside FC B 00 Red A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Black-A2

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272237  Kellogg MS  11:15 AM  1 2013 Seattle United B00 Copa A 8 vs.Eastside FC B 00 Red A1
 272240  Pop Keeney Stadium  02:00 PM  1 FC Alliance B00 A 3 vs.2013 Seattle United B00 Tango B2
 272238  Doc Harris  03:30 PM  Stdm Washington Timbers FC B00 Red 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Black-A3

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272239  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 Washington Rush B00 A 0 vs.WPFC B00 Black (A)1

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272241  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  1 2013 Seattle United B00 Copa A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Black-A0
 272242  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  2 WPFC B00 Black (A) 3 vs.FC Alliance B00 A2

Final - Sunday, May 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272243  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 2013 Seattle United B00 Copa A 2 vs.WPFC B00 Black (A)0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.