2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 14
Flight Notice:
BU14 Roster Freeze Date: March 24th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B99-James-A1091029 3  8  9 
 A3 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A05914 1  1  7 
 A2 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Gold A55010 0  -3  4 
 A4 : Three Rivers Yakima Cuevas5117 0  -6  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : WPFC B99 Black (A)109827 3  9  10 
 B2 : PacNW B99 Maroon A88016 2  0  2 
 B3 : Washington Timbers 99B REDS A8019 1  -1  2 
 B4 : NWN B99 Red A0000 0  -8  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : 2013 Seattle United B99 Copa A1091029 3  11  12 
 C4 : Eastside FC B99 Red A19414 1  -4  6 
 C3 : Highline Premier B99 Blue08412 1  -2  3 
 C2 : FC Alliance B99 A1304 0  -5  4 

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273898  Shoreline Center  09:30 AM  B C1 vs C32013 Seattle United B99 Copa A 3 vs.Highline Premier B99 Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273893  Civic Field Stadium  01:30 PM  Stdm A2 vs A4Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Gold A 2 vs.Three Rivers Yakima Cuevas2
 273909  Battle Ground High School  04:00 PM  Stad B3 vs B4Washington Timbers 99B REDS A 1 vs.NWN B99 Red A0
 273892  Juanita High School  05:15 PM  HS A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B99-James-A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273900  Preston Park  09:00 AM  2 C4 vs C1Eastside FC B99 Red A 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B99 Copa A6
 273906  Lynnwood High School  11:00 AM  3 B4 vs B1NWN B99 Red A 0 vs.WPFC B99 Black (A)6
 273907  Liberty High School  01:30 PM  HS B2 vs B3PacNW B99 Maroon A 1 vs.Washington Timbers 99B REDS A0
 273895  Lummi High School  03:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A3Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Gold A 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2
 273901  Canyon Park Junior High  04:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3FC Alliance B99 A 1 vs.Highline Premier B99 Blue2

Bracket - Sunday, April 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273894  Perry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  5 A4 vs A1Three Rivers Yakima Cuevas 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-James-A3
 273899  Canyon Park Junior High  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4FC Alliance B99 A 3 vs.Eastside FC B99 Red A4

Bracket - Wednesday, April 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273905  Starfire Sports Complex  06:30 PM  1 B2 vs B4PacNW B99 Maroon A 1 vs.NWN B99 Red A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273908  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 B1 vs B2WPFC B99 Black (A) 2 vs.PacNW B99 Maroon A0
 273902  Lower Woodland  09:30 AM  2 C1 vs C22013 Seattle United B99 Copa A 3 vs.FC Alliance B99 A0
 273903  Highline High School  11:00 AM  Stdm C3 vs C4Highline Premier B99 Blue 1 vs.Eastside FC B99 Red A1

Bracket - Sunday, April 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273896  Redmond High School  11:00 AM  HS A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B99-James-A 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Gold A0
 273897  Centennial MS  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 5 vs.Three Rivers Yakima Cuevas1

Bracket - Saturday, April 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273904  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 B1 vs B3WPFC B99 Black (A) 2 vs.Washington Timbers 99B REDS A1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273911  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 Eastside FC B99 Red A 2 vs.PacNW B99 Maroon A3
 273910  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  2 Crossfire Premier B99-James-A 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Gold A0
 273912  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:15 AM  4 WPFC B99 Black (A) 7 vs.Highline Premier B99 Blue0
 273913  Lower Woodland  01:00 PM  2 2013 Seattle United B99 Copa A 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A1

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273914  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  1 Crossfire Premier B99-James-A 2 vs.PacNW B99 Maroon A1
 273915  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 WPFC B99 Black (A) 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B99 Copa A2

Final - Sunday, May 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273916  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Premier B99-James-A 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B99 Copa A2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.